Saltear al contenido principal

Privacidad de datos

USUKCanadaEUAustraliaNew ZealandBrazil

This privacy statement was last changed on 12 noviembre 2021, last checked on 12 noviembre 2021, and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United States.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://otegotextile.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Finalidad y categorías de datos

Podemos recopilar o recibir información personal para un número de propósitos relacionados con nuestras operaciones comerciales, que pueden incluir lo siguiente: (haga clic para expandir)  

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

Purpose of the data transfer: Statistics
Country or state in which this third-party is located: USA

3. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

4. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

Our website does not respond to and does not support the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field.

5. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Política de Cookies webpage.  We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google. Google may not use the data for any other Google services. The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us. 

6. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed. 

7. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites. 

8. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible. 

9. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person. We shall provide the requested information only upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

9.1 Right to know what personal information is being collected about you

  1. A consumer shall have the right to request that a business that collects personal information about the consumer disclose to the consumer the following:
    1. The categories of personal information it has collected about that consumer.
    2. The categories of sources from which the personal information is collected.
    3. The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information.
    4. The categories of third parties with whom the business shares personal information.
    5. The specific pieces of personal information it has collected about that consumer.
 

9.2 The right to know whether personal information is sold or disclosed and to whom

  1. A consumer shall have the right to request that a business that sells the consumer’s personal information, or that discloses it for a business purpose, disclose to that consumer:
    1. The categories of personal information that the business collected about the consumer.
    2. The categories of personal information that the business sold about the consumer and the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold, by category or categories of personal information for each third party to whom the personal information was sold.
    3. The categories of personal information that the business disclosed about the consumer for a business purpose.
 

9.3 The Right to equal service and price, even if you exercise your privacy rights

We shall not discriminate against a consumer because the consumer exercised any of the consumer’s privacy rights, including, but not limited to, by: 
  1. Denying goods or services to the consumer.
  2. Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including through the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties.
  3. Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to the consumer, if the consumer exercises the consumer’s privacy rights.
  4. Suggesting that the consumer will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services. However, nothing prohibits us from charging a consumer a different price or rate, or from providing a different level or quality of goods or services to the consumer, if that difference is reasonably related to the value provided to the consumer by the consumer’s data.
 

9.4 The right to delete any personal information

  1. A consumer shall have the right to request that a business delete any personal information about the consumer which the business has collected from the consumer.
  2. A business that receives a verifiable request from a consumer to delete the consumer’s personal information pursuant to subdivision (a) of this section shall delete the consumer’s personal information from its records and direct any service providers to delete the consumer’s personal information from their records.
  3. A business or a service provider shall not be required to comply with a consumer’s request to delete the consumer’s personal information if it is necessary for the business or service provider to maintain the consumer’s personal information in order to:
    1. Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, provide a good or service requested by the consumer, or reasonably anticipated within the context of a business’s ongoing business relationship with the consumer, or otherwise perform a contract between the business and the consumer.
    2. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity.
    3. Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
    4. (Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law.
    5. Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act pursuant to Chapter 3.6 (commencing with Section 1546) of Title 12 of Part 2 of the Penal Code.
    6. Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the businesses’ deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, if the consumer has provided informed consent.
    7. To enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with the expectations of the consumer based on the consumer’s relationship with the business.
    8. Comply with a legal obligation.
    9. Otherwise use the consumer’s personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which the consumer provided the information.
 

10. Right to opt out

You shall have the right, at any time, to direct us not to sell your personal information to a third party. For more information about the possibility of submitting an opt-out request, please refer to our Política de Cookies page.

11. Selling of personal data to third parties

A list of the categories of personal information we have sold to a third party in the preceding 12 months:

  • Dirección IP
  • Información sobre la actividad en Internet, incluyendo, pero sin limitarse a, el historial de navegación, el historial de búsqueda y la información relacionada con la interacción de un consumidor con un sitio web, aplicación o anuncio en Internet
  • Datos de geolocalización

A list of the categories we have disclosed for a business purpose in the preceding 12 months:

  • Dirección IP
  • Información sobre la actividad en Internet, incluyendo, pero sin limitarse a, el historial de navegación, el historial de búsqueda y la información relacionada con la interacción de un consumidor con un sitio web, aplicación o anuncio en Internet
  • Datos de geolocalización

12. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

13. Contact details

OTEGO
465, Rue des Chartinières, 01120 Dagneux – France
France
Website: https://otegotextile.com
Email: info@otegotextile.com
Toll free phone number: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Número de teléfono: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Annex

Forminator: (contact form)

When visitors or users submit a form, we keep take IP address for spam filtering purpose. We also take their email address and we can take other personal data included in the form. When visitors or users submit a form, we keep the data for 6 months. All the data collected can be display publicly and we send them to our employees our subcontractors, in order for them to operate depending on the submission. We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam filtering purpose. You can find their privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
This privacy statement was last updated on 12 noviembre 2021 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United Kingdom.
 

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://otegotextile.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Propósito, datos y periodo de retención

Podemos recopilar o recibir información personal para un número de propósitos relacionados con nuestras operaciones comerciales, que pueden incluir lo siguiente: (haga clic para expandir)  

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share this data with processors and with other third parties for which consent must be obtained. It concerns the following party or parties:

Processors

Third parties

Name: Google Analytics
Country: USA
Purpose: Statistics
Data: Ip address, Behavior, location

3. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.  We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google. Google may not use the data for any other Google services. The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us. 

4. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed. 

5. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites. 

6. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible. 

7. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

 

8. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Commissioner's Office:

Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

9. Data Protection Officer

Our Data Protection Officer has been registered with the Information Commissioner's Office. If you have any questions or requests with respect to this privacy statement or for the Data Protection Officer, you may contact Corentin LOUAIL, or via info@otegotextile.com

10. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

11. Contact details

OTEGO
465, Rue des Chartinières, 01120 Dagneux – France
France
Website: https://otegotextile.com
Email: info@otegotextile.com
Número de teléfono: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Annex

Forminator: (contact form)

When visitors or users submit a form, we keep take IP address for spam filtering purpose. We also take their email address and we can take other personal data included in the form. When visitors or users submit a form, we keep the data for 6 months. All the data collected can be display publicly and we send them to our employees our subcontractors, in order for them to operate depending on the submission. We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam filtering purpose. You can find their privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Esta declaración de privacidad se modificó por última vez el 12 noviembre 2021, se comprobó por última vez el 12 noviembre 2021 y se aplica a los ciudadanos y residentes legales permanentes de Canadá.

En esta declaración de privacidad, explicamos lo que hacemos con los datos que obtenemos sobre usted a través de https://otegotextile.com. Le recomendamos que lea atentamente esta declaración. En nuestro procesamiento cumplimos con los requisitos de la legislación de privacidad. Lo que significa, entre otras cosas, que:

  • indicamos claramente los fines para los que procesamos los datos personales. Hacemos esto por medio de esta declaración de privacidad.
  • nuestro objetivo es limitar nuestra recopilación de datos personales a los datos personales necesarios para fines legítimos.
  • en primer lugar, solicitamos su consentimiento explícito para el tratamiento de sus datos personales en los casos en que sea necesario.
  • tomamos las medidas de seguridad adecuadas para proteger sus datos personales y también se lo exigimos a las partes que procesan datos personales en nuestro nombre;
  • respetamos su derecho a acceder, rectificar o cancelar sus datos personales previa solicitud.

Si tiene alguna pregunta o desea saber exactamente qué datos sobre usted guardamos, póngase en contacto con nosotros.

1. Finalidad y categorías de datos

Podemos recopilar o recibir información personal para un número de propósitos relacionados con nuestras operaciones comerciales, que pueden incluir lo siguiente: (haga clic para expandir)  

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

Purpose of the data transfer: Statistics
Country or state in which this third-party is located: USA

3. Prácticas de divulgación

Divulgamos información personal si así lo exige la ley o una orden judicial, en respuesta a una agencia de aplicación de la ley, en la medida permitida por otras disposiciones de la ley, para proporcionar información o para una investigación sobre un asunto relacionado con la seguridad pública.

4. Cómo respondemos a las señales de No rastrear (Do Not Track) y al Control de Privacidad Global (Global Privacy Control)

Nuestro sitio web no responde y no admite el campo de solicitud de encabezado Do Not Track (DNT) (No rastrear).

5. Cookies

Nuestro sitio web utiliza cookies. Para obtener más información sobre las cookies, consulte nuestra Declaración de cookies en nuestra página web Política de Cookies.  Tenemos un Acuerdo de Procesamiento de datos con Google. Google no puede utilizar estos datos para otros servicios de Google. La inclusión de direcciones IP completas es bloqueada por nosotros. 

6. Seguridad

Estamos comprometidos con la seguridad de los datos personales. Tomamos las medidas de seguridad adecuadas para limitar el abuso y el acceso no autorizado a los datos personales. Esto asegura que sólo las personas necesarias tengan acceso a sus datos, que el acceso a los datos esté protegido y que nuestras medidas de seguridad sean revisadas regularmente. 

7. Sitios web de terceros

Esta declaración de privacidad no se aplica a los sitios web de terceros conectados por enlaces en nuestro sitio web. No podemos garantizar que estos terceros manejen sus datos personales de forma fiable y segura. Le recomendamos que lea las declaraciones de privacidad de estos sitios web antes de hacer uso de ellos. 

8. Privacidad y referencia a la declaración de privacidad

Nos reservamos el derecho de hacer enmiendas a esta declaración de privacidad. Se recomienda que consulte esta declaración de privacidad regularmente para estar al tanto de cualquier cambio. Además, le informaremos activamente siempre que sea posible. 

9. Acceso y modificación de sus datos

Si tiene alguna pregunta o desea saber qué datos personales tenemos sobre usted, contáctenos. Asegúrese de indicar siempre claramente quién es usted, para que podamos estar seguros de que no modificamos ni eliminamos ningún dato de una persona equivocada. Proporcionaremos la información solicitada solo después de recibir una solicitud verificable del consumidor. Puede contactarnos utilizando la información a continuación.

9.1 Usted tiene los siguientes derechos con respecto a sus datos personales

  1. Puede enviar una solicitud de acceso a los datos que procesamos sobre usted.
  2. Puede solicitar una descripción general, en un formato de uso común, de los datos que procesamos sobre usted.
  3. Puede solicitar la corrección o eliminación de los datos si son incorrectos o no o si ya no son relevantes. En su caso, la información modificada se transmitirá a terceros que tengan acceso a la información en cuestión.
  4. Tiene derecho a retirar el consentimiento en cualquier momento, sujeto a restricciones legales o contractuales y a un aviso razonable. Se le informará de las implicaciones de dicha retirada.
  5. Tiene derecho a abordar un problema relacionado con el incumplimiento de PIPEDA a nuestra organización y, si el problema no se resuelve, a la Oficina del Comisionado de Privacidad de Canadá.
  6. Le daremos acceso a la información personal en un formato alternativo a una persona con discapacidad sensorial que tenga derecho de acceso a la información personal bajo PIPEDA y que solicite que se transmita en el formato alternativo si (a) una versión de la información ya existe en ese formato; o (b) su conversión a ese formato es razonable y necesaria para que el individuo pueda ejercer sus derechos.
 

10. Niños

Nuestro sitio web no está diseñado para atraer niños y no es nuestra intención recopilar datos personales de niños menores de edad en su país de residencia. Por lo tanto, solicitamos que los niños menores de edad no nos envíen ningún dato personal.

11. Detalles de contacto

OTEGO
465, Rue des Chartinières, 01120 Dagneux – France
France
Website: https://otegotextile.com
Email: info@otegotextile.com
Toll free phone number: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Número de teléfono: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Hemos designado una persona de contacto para las políticas y prácticas de la organización, a ella se le pueden enviar las quejas o consultas:
Corentin LOUAIL
info@otegotextile.com
Zone Industrielle les Chartinières 01120 Dagneux 

Anexo

Forminator: (contact form)

When visitors or users submit a form, we keep take IP address for spam filtering purpose. We also take their email address and we can take other personal data included in the form. When visitors or users submit a form, we keep the data for 6 months. All the data collected can be display publicly and we send them to our employees our subcontractors, in order for them to operate depending on the submission. We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam filtering purpose. You can find their privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Esta declaración de privacidad se actualizó por última vez el 12 noviembre 2021 y se aplica a los ciudadanos y residentes legales permanentes del Espacio Económico Europeo.

En esta declaración de privacidad, explicamos lo que hacemos con los datos que obtenemos sobre usted a través de https://otegotextile.com. Le recomendamos que lea atentamente esta declaración. En nuestro procesamiento cumplimos con los requisitos de la legislación de privacidad. Lo que significa, entre otras cosas, que:

  • indicamos claramente los fines para los que procesamos los datos personales. Hacemos esto por medio de esta declaración de privacidad.
  • nuestro objetivo es limitar nuestra recopilación de datos personales a los datos personales necesarios para fines legítimos.
  • en primer lugar, solicitamos su consentimiento explícito para el tratamiento de sus datos personales en los casos en que sea necesario.
  • tomamos las medidas de seguridad adecuadas para proteger sus datos personales y también se lo exigimos a las partes que procesan datos personales en nuestro nombre;
  • respetamos su derecho a acceder, rectificar o cancelar sus datos personales previa solicitud.

Si tiene alguna pregunta o desea saber exactamente qué datos sobre usted guardamos, póngase en contacto con nosotros.

1. Propósito, datos y periodo de retención

Podemos recopilar o recibir información personal para un número de propósitos relacionados con nuestras operaciones comerciales, que pueden incluir lo siguiente: (haga clic para expandir)  

2. Compartir con otras partes

Sólo compartimos estos datos con los procesadores y con otros terceros para los que se debe obtener el consentimiento. Se refiere a la parte o partes siguientes:

Procesadores

Terceros

Name: Google Analytics
País: USA
Propósito: Statistics
Datos: Ip address, Behavior, location

3. Cookies

Nuestro sitio web utiliza cookies. Para más información acerca de las cookies, por favor refiérase a nuestra Declaración de Política de Cookies.  Tenemos un Acuerdo de Procesamiento de datos con Google. Google no puede utilizar estos datos para otros servicios de Google. La inclusión de direcciones IP completas es bloqueada por nosotros. 

4. Seguridad

Estamos comprometidos con la seguridad de los datos personales. Tomamos las medidas de seguridad adecuadas para limitar el abuso y el acceso no autorizado a los datos personales. Esto asegura que sólo las personas necesarias tengan acceso a sus datos, que el acceso a los datos esté protegido y que nuestras medidas de seguridad sean revisadas regularmente. 

5. Sitios web de terceros

Esta declaración de privacidad no se aplica a los sitios web de terceros conectados mediante enlaces en nuestro sitio web. No podemos garantizar que estas terceras partes manejen sus datos personales de forma fiable o segura. Le recomendamos que lea las declaraciones de privacidad de estos sitios web antes de utilizarlos. 

6. Privacidad y referencia a la declaración de privacidad

Nos reservamos el derecho de hacer enmiendas a esta declaración de privacidad. Se recomienda que consulte esta declaración de privacidad regularmente para estar al tanto de cualquier cambio. Además, le informaremos activamente siempre que sea posible. 

7. Acceso y modificación de sus datos

Si tiene alguna pregunta o desea saber qué datos personales tenemos sobre usted, póngase en contacto con nosotros. Puede ponerse en contacto con nosotros utilizando la siguiente información. Usted tiene los siguientes derechos:

  • Usted tiene derecho a saber por qué se necesitan sus datos personales, qué sucederá con ellos y durante cuánto tiempo se conservarán.
  • Derecho de acceso: Tiene derecho a acceder a los datos personales que conocemos sobre usted.
  • Derecho de rectificación: tiene derecho a completar, rectificar, borrar o bloquear sus datos personales cuando lo desee.
  • Si usted nos da su consentimiento para procesar sus datos, tiene derecho a revocar dicho consentimiento y a que se eliminen sus datos personales.
  • Derecho de cesión de sus datos: tiene derecho a solicitar todos sus datos personales al controlador y a transferirlos íntegramente a otro controlador.
  • Derecho de oposición: usted puede oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos. Nosotros cumplimos con esto, a menos que existan motivos justificados para el procesamiento.

Por favor, asegúrese de indicar siempre claramente quién es usted, para que podamos estar seguros de que no modificamos o eliminamos ningún dato de la persona equivocada.

 

8. Enviando una queja

Si no está satisfecho con la forma en que tratamos o procesamos sus datos personales, tiene derecho a presentar una queja a la Autoridad de Protección de Datos. 

9. Detalles de contacto

OTEGO
465, Rue des Chartinières, 01120 Dagneux – France
France
Sitio web: https://otegotextile.com
Email: info@otegotextile.com
Número de teléfono: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Anexo

Forminator: (contact form)

When visitors or users submit a form, we keep take IP address for spam filtering purpose. We also take their email address and we can take other personal data included in the form. When visitors or users submit a form, we keep the data for 6 months. All the data collected can be display publicly and we send them to our employees our subcontractors, in order for them to operate depending on the submission. We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam filtering purpose. You can find their privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

This privacy statement was last changed on 12 noviembre 2021, last checked on 12 noviembre 2021, and applies to citizens of Australia.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://otegotextile.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Finalidad y categorías de datos

Podemos recopilar o recibir información personal para un número de propósitos relacionados con nuestras operaciones comerciales, que pueden incluir lo siguiente: (haga clic para expandir)  

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

Purpose of the data transfer: Statistics
Country or state in which this third-party is located: USA

3. Prácticas de divulgación

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

4. What if you don't provide us with your personal information?

If you don't provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the information, products or assistance that you are seeking.

5. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

Our website does not respond to and does not support the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field.

6. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Política de Cookies webpage.  We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google. Google may not use the data for any other Google services. The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us. 

7. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed. 

8. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites. 

9. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible. 

10. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person. We shall provide the requested information only upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

10.1 You have the following rights with respect to your personal data

  1. You may submit a request for access to the data we process about you.
  2. You may request an overview, in a commonly used format, of the data we process about you.
  3. You may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or not or no longer relevant for any purpose under the Privacy Act.
 

11. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

12. Contact details

OTEGO
465, Rue des Chartinières, 01120 Dagneux – France
France
Website: https://otegotextile.com
Email: info@otegotextile.com
Toll free phone number: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Número de teléfono: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Hemos designado una persona de contacto para las políticas y prácticas de la organización, a ella se le pueden enviar las quejas o consultas:
Corentin LOUAIL
info@otegotextile.com
Zone Industrielle les Chartinières 01120 Dagneux 

Annex

Forminator: (contact form)

When visitors or users submit a form, we keep take IP address for spam filtering purpose. We also take their email address and we can take other personal data included in the form. When visitors or users submit a form, we keep the data for 6 months. All the data collected can be display publicly and we send them to our employees our subcontractors, in order for them to operate depending on the submission. We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam filtering purpose. You can find their privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Esta declaración de privacidad se actualizó por última vez el 12 noviembre 2021 y se aplica a los ciudadanos y residentes legales permanentes de Sudáfrica.

En esta declaración de privacidad, explicamos lo que hacemos con los datos que obtenemos sobre usted a través de https://otegotextile.com. Le recomendamos que lea atentamente esta declaración. En nuestro procesamiento cumplimos con los requisitos de la legislación de privacidad. Lo que significa, entre otras cosas, que:

  • indicamos claramente los fines para los que procesamos los datos personales. Hacemos esto por medio de esta declaración de privacidad.
  • nuestro objetivo es limitar nuestra recopilación de datos personales a los datos personales necesarios para fines legítimos.
  • en primer lugar, solicitamos su consentimiento explícito para el tratamiento de sus datos personales en los casos en que sea necesario.
  • tomamos las medidas de seguridad adecuadas para proteger sus datos personales y también se lo exigimos a las partes que procesan datos personales en nuestro nombre;
  • respetamos su derecho a acceder, rectificar o cancelar sus datos personales previa solicitud.

Si tiene alguna pregunta o desea saber exactamente qué datos sobre usted guardamos, póngase en contacto con nosotros.

1. Propósito, datos y periodo de retención

Podemos recopilar o recibir información personal para un número de propósitos relacionados con nuestras operaciones comerciales, que pueden incluir lo siguiente: (haga clic para expandir)  

2. ¿Qué ocurre si no nos facilita sus datos personales?

Si no nos facilita sus datos personales, es posible que no podamos proporcionarle la información, los productos o la asistencia que busca.

3. Compartir con otras partes

Sólo compartimos estos datos con los operadores y con otros terceros para los que hay que obtener el consentimiento. Se refiere a la parte o partes siguientes:

Operadores

Terceros

Name: Google Analytics
País: USA
Propósito: Statistics
Datos: Ip address, Behavior, location

4. Cookies

Nuestro sitio web utiliza cookies. Para más información acerca de las cookies, por favor refiérase a nuestra Declaración de Política de Cookies.  Tenemos un acuerdo de procesamiento de datos con Google. Google no puede utilizar estos datos para otros servicios de Google. La inclusión de direcciones IP completas es bloqueada por nosotros. 

5. Seguridad

Estamos comprometidos con la seguridad de los datos personales. Tomamos las medidas de seguridad adecuadas para limitar el abuso y el acceso no autorizado a los datos personales. Esto asegura que sólo las personas necesarias tengan acceso a sus datos, que el acceso a los datos esté protegido y que nuestras medidas de seguridad sean revisadas regularmente. 

6. Sitios web de terceros

Esta declaración de privacidad no se aplica a los sitios web de terceros conectados mediante enlaces en nuestro sitio web. No podemos garantizar que estas terceras partes manejen sus datos personales de forma fiable o segura. Le recomendamos que lea las declaraciones de privacidad de estos sitios web antes de utilizarlos. 

7. Privacidad y referencia a la declaración de privacidad

Nos reservamos el derecho de hacer enmiendas a esta declaración de privacidad. Se recomienda que consulte esta declaración de privacidad regularmente para estar al tanto de cualquier cambio. Además, le informaremos activamente siempre que sea posible. 

8. Acceso y modificación de sus datos

Si tiene alguna pregunta o desea saber qué datos personales tenemos sobre usted, póngase en contacto con nosotros. Puede ponerse en contacto con nosotros utilizando la siguiente información. Usted tiene los siguientes derechos:

  • Usted tiene derecho a saber por qué se necesitan sus datos personales, qué sucederá con ellos y durante cuánto tiempo se conservarán.
  • Derecho de acceso: Tiene derecho a acceder a los datos personales que conocemos sobre usted.
  • Derecho de rectificación: tiene derecho a completar, rectificar, borrar o bloquear sus datos personales cuando lo desee.
  • Si usted nos da su consentimiento para procesar sus datos, tiene derecho a revocar dicho consentimiento y a que se eliminen sus datos personales.
  • Derecho de oposición: usted puede oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos. Nosotros cumplimos con esto, a menos que existan motivos justificados para el procesamiento.

Por favor, asegúrese de indicar siempre claramente quién es usted, para que podamos estar seguros de que no modificamos o eliminamos ningún dato de la persona equivocada.

 

9. Enviando una queja

Si no está satisfecho con la forma en que manejamos (una queja sobre) el procesamiento de sus datos personales, tiene derecho a presentar una reclamación al Regulador de Información de Sudáfrica: 
P.O Box 31533,
Braamfontein,
Johannesburg,
2017
Correo electrónico de reclamaciones:complaints.IR@justice.gov.za 

10. Niños

Nuestro sitio web no está diseñado para atraer niños y no es nuestra intención recopilar datos personales de niños menores de edad en su país de residencia. Por lo tanto, solicitamos que los niños menores de edad no nos envíen ningún dato personal.

11. Detalles de contacto

OTEGO
465, Rue des Chartinières, 01120 Dagneux – France
France
Sitio web: https://otegotextile.com
Email: info@otegotextile.com
Número de teléfono: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Hemos designado una persona de contacto para las políticas y prácticas de la organización, a ella se le pueden enviar las quejas o consultas:
Corentin LOUAIL
info@otegotextile.com
Zone Industrielle les Chartinières 01120 Dagneux

Anexo

Forminator: (contact form)

When visitors or users submit a form, we keep take IP address for spam filtering purpose. We also take their email address and we can take other personal data included in the form. When visitors or users submit a form, we keep the data for 6 months. All the data collected can be display publicly and we send them to our employees our subcontractors, in order for them to operate depending on the submission. We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam filtering purpose. You can find their privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Esta declaración de privacidad se actualizó por última vez el 12 noviembre 2021 y se aplica a los ciudadanos y residentes legales permanentes de Brasil.

En esta declaración de privacidad, explicamos lo que hacemos con los datos que obtenemos sobre usted a través de https://otegotextile.com. Le recomendamos que lea atentamente esta declaración. En nuestro procesamiento cumplimos con los requisitos de la legislación de privacidad. Lo que significa, entre otras cosas, que:

  • indicamos claramente los fines para los que procesamos los datos personales. Hacemos esto por medio de esta declaración de privacidad.
  • nuestro objetivo es limitar nuestra recopilación de datos personales a los datos personales necesarios para fines legítimos.
  • en primer lugar, solicitamos su consentimiento explícito para el tratamiento de sus datos personales en los casos en que sea necesario.
  • tomamos las medidas de seguridad adecuadas para proteger sus datos personales y también se lo exigimos a las partes que procesan datos personales en nuestro nombre;
  • respetamos su derecho a acceder, rectificar o cancelar sus datos personales previa solicitud.

Si tiene alguna pregunta o desea saber exactamente qué datos sobre usted guardamos, póngase en contacto con nosotros.

1. Propósito, datos y periodo de retención

Podemos recopilar o recibir información personal para un número de propósitos relacionados con nuestras operaciones comerciales, que pueden incluir lo siguiente: (haga clic para expandir)  

2. ¿Qué ocurre si no nos facilita sus datos personales?

Si no nos facilita sus datos personales, es posible que no podamos proporcionarle la información, los productos o la asistencia que busca.

3. Compartir con otras partes

Sólo compartimos estos datos con los operadores y con otros terceros para los que hay que obtener el consentimiento. Se refiere a la parte o partes siguientes:

Operadores

Terceros

Name: Google Analytics
País: USA
Propósito: Statistics
Datos: Ip address, Behavior, location

4. Cookies

Nuestro sitio web utiliza cookies. Para más información acerca de las cookies, por favor refiérase a nuestra Declaración de Política de Cookies.  Tenemos un acuerdo de procesamiento de datos con Google. Google no puede utilizar estos datos para otros servicios de Google. La inclusión de direcciones IP completas es bloqueada por nosotros. 

5. Seguridad

Estamos comprometidos con la seguridad de los datos personales. Tomamos las medidas de seguridad adecuadas para limitar el abuso y el acceso no autorizado a los datos personales. Esto asegura que sólo las personas necesarias tengan acceso a sus datos, que el acceso a los datos esté protegido y que nuestras medidas de seguridad sean revisadas regularmente. 

6. Sitios web de terceros

Esta declaración de privacidad no se aplica a los sitios web de terceros conectados mediante enlaces en nuestro sitio web. No podemos garantizar que estas terceras partes manejen sus datos personales de forma fiable o segura. Le recomendamos que lea las declaraciones de privacidad de estos sitios web antes de utilizarlos. 

7. Privacidad y referencia a la declaración de privacidad

Nos reservamos el derecho de hacer enmiendas a esta declaración de privacidad. Se recomienda que consulte esta declaración de privacidad regularmente para estar al tanto de cualquier cambio. Además, le informaremos activamente siempre que sea posible. 

8. Acceso y modificación de sus datos

Si tiene alguna pregunta o quiere saber qué datos personales tenemos sobre usted, póngase en contacto con nosotros. Puede ponerse en contacto con nosotros a través de la siguiente información. Sus derechos con respecto a los datos personales:

  • confirmación de la existencia del procesamiento;
  • acceso a los datos;
  • corrección de datos incompletos, inexactos o desactualizados;
  • anonimización, bloqueo o eliminación de datos innecesarios, excesivos o tratados en desacuerdo con lo establecido en la Ley General de Protección de Datos Personales (LGPD);
  • portabilidad de los datos a otro proveedor de servicios o productos, previa solicitud expresa, de acuerdo con la normativa de la autoridad nacional, respetando los secretos comerciales e industriales;
  • supresión de los datos personales tratados con el consentimiento del titular, salvo en los casos previstos en el art. 16 de la Ley General de Protección de Datos Personales (LGPD);
  • información sobre las entidades públicas y privadas con las que el responsable del tratamiento ha compartido datos;
  • información sobre la posibilidad de no prestar el consentimiento y sobre las consecuencias de la denegación.

Para ejercer estos derechos, por favor comuníquese con nosotros. Consulte los datos de contacto al final de esta Declaración de Privacidad.

Por favor, asegúrese de indicar siempre claramente quién es usted, para que podamos estar seguros de que no modificamos o eliminamos ningún dato de la persona equivocada.

 

9. Enviando una queja

Si no está satisfecho con la forma en que gestionamos (una queja sobre) el tratamiento de sus datos personales, tiene derecho a presentar una queja ante la Autoridad Nacional de Protección de Datos (ANPD): 
Esplanade of Ministries,
Block C,
2nd floor,
CEP 70297-400 - Brasília – DF.
Correo electrónico de reclamaciones:anpd@anpd.gov.br 

10. Niños

Nuestro sitio web no está diseñado para atraer niños y no es nuestra intención recopilar datos personales de niños menores de edad en su país de residencia. Por lo tanto, solicitamos que los niños menores de edad no nos envíen ningún dato personal.

11. Detalles de contacto

OTEGO
465, Rue des Chartinières, 01120 Dagneux – France
France
Sitio web: https://otegotextile.com
Email: info@otegotextile.com
Número de teléfono: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Anexo

Forminator: (contact form)

When visitors or users submit a form, we keep take IP address for spam filtering purpose. We also take their email address and we can take other personal data included in the form. When visitors or users submit a form, we keep the data for 6 months. All the data collected can be display publicly and we send them to our employees our subcontractors, in order for them to operate depending on the submission. We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam filtering purpose. You can find their privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
Volver arriba