Überspringen zu Hauptinhalt

Datenschutz

USUKCanadaEUAustraliaNew ZealandBrazil

This privacy statement was last changed on 12 November 2021, last checked on 12 November 2021, and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United States.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://otegotextile.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Zweck und Kategorien von Daten

Wir können personenbezogene Daten für eine Reihe von Zwecken im Zusammenhang mit unserer Geschäftstätigkeit sammeln oder erhalten, darunter die folgenden: (zum Vergrößern anklicken) 

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

Purpose of the data transfer: Statistics
Country or state in which this third-party is located: USA

3. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

4. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

Our website does not respond to and does not support the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field.

5. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Datenschutz webpage.  We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google. Google may not use the data for any other Google services. The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us. 

6. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed. 

7. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites. 

8. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible. 

9. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person. We shall provide the requested information only upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

9.1 Right to know what personal information is being collected about you

  1. A consumer shall have the right to request that a business that collects personal information about the consumer disclose to the consumer the following:
    1. The categories of personal information it has collected about that consumer.
    2. The categories of sources from which the personal information is collected.
    3. The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information.
    4. The categories of third parties with whom the business shares personal information.
    5. The specific pieces of personal information it has collected about that consumer.
 

9.2 The right to know whether personal information is sold or disclosed and to whom

  1. A consumer shall have the right to request that a business that sells the consumer’s personal information, or that discloses it for a business purpose, disclose to that consumer:
    1. The categories of personal information that the business collected about the consumer.
    2. The categories of personal information that the business sold about the consumer and the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold, by category or categories of personal information for each third party to whom the personal information was sold.
    3. The categories of personal information that the business disclosed about the consumer for a business purpose.
 

9.3 The Right to equal service and price, even if you exercise your privacy rights

We shall not discriminate against a consumer because the consumer exercised any of the consumer’s privacy rights, including, but not limited to, by: 
  1. Denying goods or services to the consumer.
  2. Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including through the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties.
  3. Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to the consumer, if the consumer exercises the consumer’s privacy rights.
  4. Suggesting that the consumer will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services. However, nothing prohibits us from charging a consumer a different price or rate, or from providing a different level or quality of goods or services to the consumer, if that difference is reasonably related to the value provided to the consumer by the consumer’s data.
 

9.4 The right to delete any personal information

  1. A consumer shall have the right to request that a business delete any personal information about the consumer which the business has collected from the consumer.
  2. A business that receives a verifiable request from a consumer to delete the consumer’s personal information pursuant to subdivision (a) of this section shall delete the consumer’s personal information from its records and direct any service providers to delete the consumer’s personal information from their records.
  3. A business or a service provider shall not be required to comply with a consumer’s request to delete the consumer’s personal information if it is necessary for the business or service provider to maintain the consumer’s personal information in order to:
    1. Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, provide a good or service requested by the consumer, or reasonably anticipated within the context of a business’s ongoing business relationship with the consumer, or otherwise perform a contract between the business and the consumer.
    2. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity.
    3. Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
    4. (Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law.
    5. Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act pursuant to Chapter 3.6 (commencing with Section 1546) of Title 12 of Part 2 of the Penal Code.
    6. Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the businesses’ deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, if the consumer has provided informed consent.
    7. To enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with the expectations of the consumer based on the consumer’s relationship with the business.
    8. Comply with a legal obligation.
    9. Otherwise use the consumer’s personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which the consumer provided the information.
 

10. Right to opt out

You shall have the right, at any time, to direct us not to sell your personal information to a third party. For more information about the possibility of submitting an opt-out request, please refer to our Datenschutz page.

11. Selling of personal data to third parties

A list of the categories of personal information we have sold to a third party in the preceding 12 months:

  • IP-Adresse
  • Informationen über Internetaktivitäten, einschließlich, aber nicht ausschließlich, Browserverlauf, Suchverlauf und Informationen über die Interaktionen des Kunden mit einer Internetseite, einem Programm oder einer Werbung
  • Geolokalisierungsdaten

A list of the categories we have disclosed for a business purpose in the preceding 12 months:

  • IP-Adresse
  • Informationen über Internetaktivitäten, einschließlich, aber nicht ausschließlich, Browserverlauf, Suchverlauf und Informationen über die Interaktionen des Kunden mit einer Internetseite, einem Programm oder einer Werbung
  • Geolokalisierungsdaten

12. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

13. Contact details

OTEGO
465, Rue des Chartinières, 01120 Dagneux – France
Frankreich
Website: https://otegotextile.com
Email: info@otegotextile.com
Toll free phone number: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Telefonnummer: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Annex

Forminator: (contact form)

When visitors or users submit a form, we keep take IP address for spam filtering purpose. We also take their email address and we can take other personal data included in the form. When visitors or users submit a form, we keep the data for 6 months. All the data collected can be display publicly and we send them to our employees our subcontractors, in order for them to operate depending on the submission. We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam filtering purpose. You can find their privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
This privacy statement was last updated on 12 November 2021 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United Kingdom.
 

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://otegotextile.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Zweck, Daten und Aufbewahrungsfrist

Wir können personenbezogene Daten für eine Reihe von Zwecken im Zusammenhang mit unserer Geschäftstätigkeit sammeln oder erhalten, darunter die folgenden: (zum Vergrößern anklicken) 

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share this data with processors and with other third parties for which consent must be obtained. It concerns the following party or parties:

Processors

Third parties

Name: Google Analytics
Country: USA
Purpose: Statistics
Data: Ip address, Behavior, location

3. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.  We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google. Google may not use the data for any other Google services. The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us. 

4. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed. 

5. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites. 

6. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible. 

7. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

 

8. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Commissioner's Office:

Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

9. Data Protection Officer

Our Data Protection Officer has been registered with the Information Commissioner's Office. If you have any questions or requests with respect to this privacy statement or for the Data Protection Officer, you may contact Corentin LOUAIL, or via info@otegotextile.com

10. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

11. Contact details

OTEGO
465, Rue des Chartinières, 01120 Dagneux – France
Frankreich
Website: https://otegotextile.com
Email: info@otegotextile.com
Telefonnummer: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Annex

Forminator: (contact form)

When visitors or users submit a form, we keep take IP address for spam filtering purpose. We also take their email address and we can take other personal data included in the form. When visitors or users submit a form, we keep the data for 6 months. All the data collected can be display publicly and we send them to our employees our subcontractors, in order for them to operate depending on the submission. We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam filtering purpose. You can find their privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Diese Datenschutzerklärung wurde zuletzt am 12 November 2021 geändert, am 12 November 2021 überprüft und gilt für Bürgerinnen und Bürger, sowie rechtmäßige ständige Einwohner Kanadas.

In dieser Datenschutzerklärung erklären wir was wir mit den Daten, die wir über dich via https://otegotextile.com gesammelt haben, tun. Wir empfehlen dir, dieses Dokument sorgfältig zu lesen. Während unserer Verarbeitung entsprechen wir den gesetzlichen Anforderungen. Dies bedeutet unter anderem:

  • Wir geben klar die Zwecke für dir wir persönliche Daten verarbeiten an. Dies geschieht durch diese Datenschutzerklärung.
  • Wir zielen darauf ab unsere Sammlung von persönlichen Daten auf jene persönliche Daten zu beschränken die aus legitimen Gründen benötigt werden.
  • Wir werden zunächst dein explizites Einverständnis einholen, wenn dies notwendig sein sollte, um deine persönlichen Daten zu verarbeiten.
  • Wir unternehmen angemessene Sicherheitsmaßnahmen um deine persönlichen Daten zu schützen und verlangen dies ebenso von Parteien, die persönliche Daten in unserem Auftrag verarbeiten.
  • Wir respektieren dein Recht auf Einsichtnahme, Berichtigung oder Löschung deiner personenbezogenen Daten.

Wenn du Fragen hast oder wissen möchtest, welche persönlichen Daten wir über dich haben, kontaktiere uns bitte.

1. Zweck und Kategorien von Daten

Wir können personenbezogene Daten für eine Reihe von Zwecken im Zusammenhang mit unserer Geschäftstätigkeit sammeln oder erhalten, darunter die folgenden: (zum Vergrößern anklicken) 

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

Purpose of the data transfer: Statistics
Country or state in which this third-party is located: USA

3. Offenlegungspraktiken

Wir legen personenbezogene Daten offen, wenn wir aufgrund eines Gesetzes oder einer gerichtlichen Anordnung, als Antwort auf eine Strafverfolgungsbehörde, oder im Rahmen anderer gesetzlicher Bestimmungen zur Bereitstellung von Informationen oder zur Untersuchung einer Angelegenheit im Zusammenhang mit der öffentlichen Sicherheit verpflichtet sind.

4. Wie wir auf "Nicht verfolgen"-Signale und "Globale Datenschutzkontrolle" reagieren

Unsere Website reagiert nicht auf das DNT-Header-Anforderungsfeld (DNT = Do Not Track) und unterstützt dieses nicht.

5. Cookies

Unsere Website benutzt Cookies. Für mehr Informationen über Cookies schaue bitte unter unseren Cookie-Richtlinien nach.  Wir verfügen über eine Datenverarbeitungsvereinbarung mit Google. Google darf die Daten nicht für andere Google-Dienste verwenden. Die Einbeziehung der vollständigen IP-Adresse ist von uns blockiert. 

6. Sicherheit

Wir sind der Sicherheit persönlicher Daten verpflichtet. Wir unternehmen angemessene Sicherheitsmaßnahmen um Missbrauch von und unauthorisierten Zugriff auf persönliche Daten zu begrenzen. Dies stellt sicher, dass nur notwendige Personen Zugriff auf deine Daten erhalten, dieser Zugriff geschützt ist und dass unsere Sicherheitsmaßnahmen regelmäßig geprüft werden. 

7. Website von Drittparteien

Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt nicht für Websites von Drittparteien, die durch Links auf unserer Website verbunden sind. Wir können nicht garantieren, dass diese Drittanbieter deine persönlichen Daten in verlässlicher oder sicherer Weise behandeln. Wir empfehlen dir die Datenschutzerklärungen dieser Websites vor deren Nutzung zu lesen. 

8. Ergänzungen zu dieser Datenschutzerklärung

Wir behalten uns das Recht vor, Änderungen an dieser Datenschutzerklärung vorzunehmen. Es wird empfohlen, diese Datenschutzerklärung regelmäßig zu lesen, um sich über Änderungen zu informieren. Darüber hinaus informieren wir dich wo immer möglich. 

9. Zugriff und Bearbeitung deiner Daten

Wenn du Fragen hast oder wissen möchtest, welche personenbezogenen Daten wir über dich haben, wende dich bitte an uns. Bitte gib immer deutlich an, wer du bist, damit wir sicher sein können, dass wir keine Daten der falschen Person ändern oder löschen. Wir werden die angeforderten Informationen erst nach Eingang einer überprüfbaren Verbraucheranfrage bereitstellen. Du kannst uns mittels der unten angegebenen Informationen kontaktieren.

9.1 Du hast in Bezug auf deine persönlichen Daten die folgenden Rechte

  1. Du kannst einen Antrag auf Zugang zu den Daten stellen, die wir über dich verarbeiten.
  2. Du kannst eine Übersicht, in einem häufig verwendeten Format über die Daten anfordern, die wir über dich verarbeiten.
  3. Du kannst die Berichtigung oder Löschung der Daten verlangen, wenn diese unrichtig oder nicht mehr relevant sind. Gegebenenfalls werden die geänderten Informationen an Dritte weitergegeben, die Zugang zu den betreffenden Informationen haben.
  4. Du hast das Recht, die Einwilligung jederzeit vorbehaltlich rechtlicher oder vertraglicher Beschränkungen und einer angemessenen Kündigungsfrist zu widerrufen. Du wirst über die Auswirkungen eines solchen Rücktritts informiert.
  5. Du hast das Recht, eine Klage wegen Nichteinhaltung von PIPEDA an unsere Organisation und falls das Problem nicht gelöst wird, an das Büro des kanadischen Datenschutzbeauftragten zu richten.
  6. Wir gewähren einer Person mit einer sensorischen Behinderung Zugang zu personenbezogenen Informationen in einem alternativen Format, sofern sie ein Anrecht auf Zugang personenbezogener Informationen gemäß den PIPEDA-Bestimmungen hat und deren Übermittlung für ein alternatives Format beantragt, wenn (a) eine Version der Informationen bereits in diesem Format vorliegt; oder (b) seine Umwandlung in dieses Format angemessen und notwendig ist, damit das Individuum seine Rechte ausüben kann.
 

10. Kinder

Unsere Website ist nicht darauf ausgerichtet Kinder anzulocken, und es ist nicht unsere Absicht, persönliche Daten von Kindern zu sammeln, die in ihrem Wohnsitzland noch nicht volljährig sind. Wir bitten daher darum, dass Kinder unter der Volljährigkeit keine personenbezogenen Daten an uns übermitteln.

11. Kontaktdaten

OTEGO
465, Rue des Chartinières, 01120 Dagneux – France
Frankreich
Website: https://otegotextile.com
Email: info@otegotextile.com
Toll free phone number: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Telefonnummer: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Wir haben eine Kontaktperson für die Richtlinien und Praktiken der Organisation ernannt, an die Beschwerden oder Anfragen weitergeleitet werden können:
Corentin LOUAIL
info@otegotextile.com
Zone Industrielle les Chartinières 01120 Dagneux 

Anhang

Forminator: (contact form)

When visitors or users submit a form, we keep take IP address for spam filtering purpose. We also take their email address and we can take other personal data included in the form. When visitors or users submit a form, we keep the data for 6 months. All the data collected can be display publicly and we send them to our employees our subcontractors, in order for them to operate depending on the submission. We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam filtering purpose. You can find their privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Diese Datenschutzerklärung wurde zuletzt aktualisiert am 12 November 2021 und gilt für Bürger und rechtmäßige ständige Einwohner des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums.

In dieser Datenschutzerklärung erklären wir was wir mit den Daten, die wir über dich via https://otegotextile.com gesammelt haben, tun. Wir empfehlen dir, dieses Dokument sorgfältig zu lesen. Während unserer Verarbeitung entsprechen wir den gesetzlichen Anforderungen. Dies bedeutet unter anderem:

  • Wir geben klar die Zwecke für dir wir persönliche Daten verarbeiten an. Dies geschieht durch diese Datenschutzerklärung.
  • Wir zielen darauf ab unsere Sammlung von persönlichen Daten auf jene persönliche Daten zu beschränken die aus legitimen Gründen benötigt werden.
  • Wir werden zunächst dein explizites Einverständnis einholen, wenn dies notwendig sein sollte, um deine persönlichen Daten zu verarbeiten.
  • Wir unternehmen angemessene Sicherheitsmaßnahmen um deine persönlichen Daten zu schützen und verlangen dies ebenso von Parteien, die persönliche Daten in unserem Auftrag verarbeiten.
  • Wir respektieren dein Recht auf Einsichtnahme, Berichtigung oder Löschung deiner personenbezogenen Daten.

Wenn du Fragen hast oder wissen möchtest, welche persönlichen Daten wir über dich haben, kontaktiere uns bitte.

1. Zweck, Daten und Aufbewahrungsfrist

Wir können personenbezogene Daten für eine Reihe von Zwecken im Zusammenhang mit unserer Geschäftstätigkeit sammeln oder erhalten, darunter die folgenden: (zum Vergrößern anklicken) 

2. Weitergabe an andere Parteien

Wir teilen diese Daten nur mit Verarbeitern und mit anderen Drittparteien, für die eine Einwilligung eingeholt werden muss. Dies betrifft die folgende(n) Gruppe(n):

Verarbeiter

Drittanbieter

Name: Google Analytics
Land: USA
Zweck: Statistics
Daten: Ip address, Behavior, location

3. Cookies

Unsere Website benutzt Cookies. Für mehr Informationen über Cookies schaue bitte unter unseren Cookie-Richtlinien nach.  Wir verfügen über eine Datenverarbeitungsvereinbarung mit Google. Google darf die Daten nicht für andere Google-Dienste verwenden. Die Einbeziehung der vollständigen IP-Adresse ist von uns blockiert. 

4. Sicherheit

Wir sind der Sicherheit persönlicher Daten verpflichtet. Wir unternehmen angemessene Sicherheitsmaßnahmen um Missbrauch von und unauthorisierten Zugriff auf persönliche Daten zu begrenzen. Dies stellt sicher, dass nur notwendige Personen Zugriff auf deine Daten erhalten, dieser Zugriff geschützt ist und dass unsere Sicherheitsmaßnahmen regelmäßig geprüft werden. 

5. Websites von Drittanbietern

Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt nicht für Websites von Drittparteien, die durch Links auf unserer Website verbunden sind. Wir können nicht garantieren, dass diese Drittanbieter deine persönlichen Daten in verlässlicher oder sicherer Weise behandeln. Wir empfehlen dir die Datenschutzerklärungen dieser Websites vor deren Nutzung zu lesen. 

6. Ergänzungen zu dieser Datenschutzerklärung

Wir behalten uns das Recht vor, Änderungen an dieser Datenschutzerklärung vorzunehmen. Es wird empfohlen, diese Datenschutzerklärung regelmäßig zu lesen, um sich über Änderungen zu informieren. Darüber hinaus informieren wir dich wo immer möglich. 

7. Zugriff und Bearbeitung deiner Daten

Wenn du Fragen hast oder wissen möchtest, welche persönlichen Daten wir über dich haben, kontaktiere uns bitte. Du kannst uns mittels der unten stehenden Informationen erreichen. Du hast die folgenden Rechte:

  • Du hast das Recht zu wissen, warum deine persönlichen Daten gebraucht werden, was mit ihnen passiert und wie lange diese verwahrt werden.
  • Zugriffsrecht: Du hast das Recht deine uns bekannten persönliche Daten einzusehen.
  • Recht auf Berichtigung: Du hast das Recht wann immer du wünscht, deine persönlichen Daten zu ergänzen, zu korrigieren sowie gelöscht oder blockiert zu bekommen.
  • Wenn du uns dein Einverständnis zur Verarbeitung deiner Daten gegeben hast, hast du das Recht dieses Einverständnis zu widerrufen und deine persönlichen Daten löschen zu lassen.
  • Recht auf Datentransfer deiner Daten: Du hast das Recht, alle deine persönlichen Daten von einem Verantwortlichen anzufordern und in ihrer Gesamtheit zu einem anderen Verantwortlichen zu transferieren.
  • Widerspruchsrecht: Du kannst der Verarbeitung deiner Daten widersprechen. Wir entsprechen dem, es sei denn es gibt berechtigte Gründe für die Verarbeitung.

Bitte stelle sicher, dass du immer klar angibst, wer du bist, sodass wir sicher sein können nicht die Daten der falschen Person zu bearbeiten oder zu löschen.

 

8. Eine Beschwerde übermitteln

Wenn du nicht zufrieden mit der Art und Weise bist, in der wir (deine Beschwerde) die Verarbeitung deiner persönlichen Daten handhaben, hast du das Recht eine Beschwerde an die Datenschutzbehörde zu richten. 

9. Kontaktdaten

OTEGO
465, Rue des Chartinières, 01120 Dagneux – France
Frankreich
Website: https://otegotextile.com
E-Mail: info@otegotextile.com
Telefonnummer: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Anhang

Forminator: (contact form)

When visitors or users submit a form, we keep take IP address for spam filtering purpose. We also take their email address and we can take other personal data included in the form. When visitors or users submit a form, we keep the data for 6 months. All the data collected can be display publicly and we send them to our employees our subcontractors, in order for them to operate depending on the submission. We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam filtering purpose. You can find their privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

This privacy statement was last changed on 12 November 2021, last checked on 12 November 2021, and applies to citizens of Australia.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://otegotextile.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Zweck und Kategorien von Daten

Wir können personenbezogene Daten für eine Reihe von Zwecken im Zusammenhang mit unserer Geschäftstätigkeit sammeln oder erhalten, darunter die folgenden: (zum Vergrößern anklicken) 

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

Purpose of the data transfer: Statistics
Country or state in which this third-party is located: USA

3. Offenlegungspraktiken

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

4. What if you don't provide us with your personal information?

If you don't provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the information, products or assistance that you are seeking.

5. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

Our website does not respond to and does not support the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field.

6. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Datenschutz webpage.  We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google. Google may not use the data for any other Google services. The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us. 

7. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed. 

8. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites. 

9. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible. 

10. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person. We shall provide the requested information only upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

10.1 You have the following rights with respect to your personal data

  1. You may submit a request for access to the data we process about you.
  2. You may request an overview, in a commonly used format, of the data we process about you.
  3. You may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or not or no longer relevant for any purpose under the Privacy Act.
 

11. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

12. Contact details

OTEGO
465, Rue des Chartinières, 01120 Dagneux – France
Frankreich
Website: https://otegotextile.com
Email: info@otegotextile.com
Toll free phone number: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Telefonnummer: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Wir haben eine Kontaktperson für die Richtlinien und Praktiken der Organisation ernannt, an die Beschwerden oder Anfragen weitergeleitet werden können:
Corentin LOUAIL
info@otegotextile.com
Zone Industrielle les Chartinières 01120 Dagneux 

Annex

Forminator: (contact form)

When visitors or users submit a form, we keep take IP address for spam filtering purpose. We also take their email address and we can take other personal data included in the form. When visitors or users submit a form, we keep the data for 6 months. All the data collected can be display publicly and we send them to our employees our subcontractors, in order for them to operate depending on the submission. We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam filtering purpose. You can find their privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Diese Datenschutzerklärung wurde zuletzt am 12 November 2021 aktualisiert und gilt für Bürger und Einwohner von Südafrika.

In dieser Datenschutzerklärung erklären wir was wir mit den Daten, die wir über dich via https://otegotextile.com gesammelt haben, tun. Wir empfehlen dir, dieses Dokument sorgfältig zu lesen. Während unserer Verarbeitung entsprechen wir den gesetzlichen Anforderungen. Dies bedeutet unter anderem:

  • Wir geben klar die Zwecke für dir wir persönliche Daten verarbeiten an. Dies geschieht durch diese Datenschutzerklärung.
  • Wir zielen darauf ab unsere Sammlung von persönlichen Daten auf jene persönliche Daten zu beschränken die aus legitimen Gründen benötigt werden.
  • Wir werden zunächst dein explizites Einverständnis einholen, wenn dies notwendig sein sollte, um deine persönlichen Daten zu verarbeiten.
  • Wir unternehmen angemessene Sicherheitsmaßnahmen um deine persönlichen Daten zu schützen und verlangen dies ebenso von Parteien, die persönliche Daten in unserem Auftrag verarbeiten.
  • Wir respektieren dein Recht auf Einsichtnahme, Berichtigung oder Löschung deiner personenbezogenen Daten.

Wenn du Fragen hast oder wissen möchtest, welche persönlichen Daten wir über dich haben, kontaktiere uns bitte.

1. Zweck, Daten und Aufbewahrungsfrist

Wir können personenbezogene Daten für eine Reihe von Zwecken im Zusammenhang mit unserer Geschäftstätigkeit sammeln oder erhalten, darunter die folgenden: (zum Vergrößern anklicken) 

2. Was ist, wenn du uns deine personenbezogenen Daten nicht zur Verfügung stellst?

Wenn du uns deine personenbezogenen Daten nicht zur Verfügung stellst, können wir dir möglicherweise nicht die Informationen, Produkte oder Unterstützung bereitstellen, die du suchst.

3. Weitergabe an andere Parteien

Wir geben diese Daten nur an Betreiber und sonstige Dritte weiter, für die eine Einwilligung eingeholt werden muss. Es betrifft die folgenden Drittanbieter:

Betreiber

Drittanbieter

Name: Google Analytics
Land: USA
Zweck: Statistics
Daten: Ip address, Behavior, location

4. Cookies

Unsere Website benutzt Cookies. Für mehr Informationen über Cookies schaue bitte unter unseren Cookie-Richtlinien nach.  Wir haben mit Google einen Vertrag zur Auftragsdatenverarbeitung abgeschlossen. Google darf die Daten nicht für andere Google-Dienste verwenden. Die Einbeziehung der vollständigen IP-Adresse ist von uns blockiert. 

5. Sicherheit

Wir sind der Sicherheit personenbezogener Daten verpflichtet. Wir ergreifen geeignete Sicherheitsmaßnahmen, um den Missbrauch und den unbefugten Zugriff auf personenbezogene Daten zu begrenzen. Dadurch wird sichergestellt, dass nur die erforderlichen Personen Zugriff auf Ihre Daten haben, der Zugriff auf die Daten geschützt ist und unsere Sicherheitsmaßnahmen regelmäßig überprüft werden. 

6. Websites von Drittanbietern

Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt nicht für Websites von Drittparteien, die durch Links auf unserer Website verbunden sind. Wir können nicht garantieren, dass diese Drittanbieter deine persönlichen Daten in verlässlicher oder sicherer Weise behandeln. Wir empfehlen dir die Datenschutzerklärungen dieser Websites vor deren Nutzung zu lesen. 

7. Ergänzungen zu dieser Datenschutzerklärung

Wir behalten uns das Recht vor, Änderungen an dieser Datenschutzerklärung vorzunehmen. Es wird empfohlen, diese Datenschutzerklärung regelmäßig zu lesen, um sich über Änderungen zu informieren. Darüber hinaus informieren wir dich wo immer möglich. 

8. Zugriff und Bearbeitung deiner Daten

Wenn du Fragen hast oder wissen möchtest, welche persönlichen Daten wir über dich haben, kontaktiere uns bitte. Du kannst uns mittels der unten stehenden Informationen erreichen. Du hast die folgenden Rechte:

  • Du hast das Recht zu wissen, warum deine persönlichen Daten gebraucht werden, was mit ihnen passiert und wie lange diese verwahrt werden.
  • Zugriffsrecht: Du hast das Recht deine uns bekannten persönliche Daten einzusehen.
  • Recht auf Berichtigung: Du hast das Recht wann immer du wünscht, deine persönlichen Daten zu ergänzen, zu korrigieren sowie gelöscht oder blockiert zu bekommen.
  • Wenn du uns dein Einverständnis zur Verarbeitung deiner Daten gegeben hast, hast du das Recht dieses Einverständnis zu widerrufen und deine persönlichen Daten löschen zu lassen.
  • Widerspruchsrecht: Du kannst der Verarbeitung deiner Daten widersprechen. Wir entsprechen dem, es sei denn es gibt berechtigte Gründe für die Verarbeitung.

Bitte stelle sicher, dass du immer klar angibst, wer du bist, sodass wir sicher sein können nicht die Daten der falschen Person zu bearbeiten oder zu löschen.

 

9. Eine Beschwerde übermitteln

Wenn du mit der Art und Weise, wie wir mit der Verarbeitung deiner personenbezogenen Daten umgehen (eine Beschwerde über) nicht zufrieden bist, hast du das Recht, eine Beschwerde bei der Informationsbehörde Südafrika einzureichen: 
P.O Box 31533,
Braamfontein,
Johannesburg,
2017
Beschwerde-E-Mail:complaints.IR@justice.gov.za 

10. Kinder

Unsere Website ist nicht darauf ausgerichtet Kinder anzulocken, und es ist nicht unsere Absicht, persönliche Daten von Kindern zu sammeln, die in ihrem Wohnsitzland noch nicht volljährig sind. Wir bitten daher darum, dass Kinder unter der Volljährigkeit keine personenbezogenen Daten an uns übermitteln.

11. Kontaktdaten

OTEGO
465, Rue des Chartinières, 01120 Dagneux – France
Frankreich
Website: https://otegotextile.com
E-Mail: info@otegotextile.com
Telefonnummer: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Wir haben eine Kontaktperson für die Richtlinien und Praktiken der Organisation ernannt, an die Beschwerden oder Anfragen weitergeleitet werden können:
Corentin LOUAIL
info@otegotextile.com
Zone Industrielle les Chartinières 01120 Dagneux

Anhang

Forminator: (contact form)

When visitors or users submit a form, we keep take IP address for spam filtering purpose. We also take their email address and we can take other personal data included in the form. When visitors or users submit a form, we keep the data for 6 months. All the data collected can be display publicly and we send them to our employees our subcontractors, in order for them to operate depending on the submission. We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam filtering purpose. You can find their privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Diese Datenschutzerklärung wurde zuletzt am 12 November 2021 aktualisiert und gilt für Bürger und Personen mit ständigem Wohnsitz in Brasilien.

In dieser Datenschutzerklärung erklären wir was wir mit den Daten, die wir über dich via https://otegotextile.com gesammelt haben, tun. Wir empfehlen dir, dieses Dokument sorgfältig zu lesen. Während unserer Verarbeitung entsprechen wir den gesetzlichen Anforderungen. Dies bedeutet unter anderem:

  • Wir geben klar die Zwecke für dir wir persönliche Daten verarbeiten an. Dies geschieht durch diese Datenschutzerklärung.
  • Wir zielen darauf ab unsere Sammlung von persönlichen Daten auf jene persönliche Daten zu beschränken die aus legitimen Gründen benötigt werden.
  • Wir werden zunächst dein explizites Einverständnis einholen, wenn dies notwendig sein sollte, um deine persönlichen Daten zu verarbeiten.
  • Wir unternehmen angemessene Sicherheitsmaßnahmen um deine persönlichen Daten zu schützen und verlangen dies ebenso von Parteien, die persönliche Daten in unserem Auftrag verarbeiten.
  • Wir respektieren dein Recht auf Einsichtnahme, Berichtigung oder Löschung deiner personenbezogenen Daten.

Wenn du Fragen hast oder wissen möchtest, welche persönlichen Daten wir über dich haben, kontaktiere uns bitte.

1. Zweck, Daten und Aufbewahrungsfrist

Wir können personenbezogene Daten für eine Reihe von Zwecken im Zusammenhang mit unserer Geschäftstätigkeit sammeln oder erhalten, darunter die folgenden: (zum Vergrößern anklicken) 

2. Was ist, wenn du uns deine personenbezogenen Daten nicht zur Verfügung stellst?

Wenn du uns deine personenbezogenen Daten nicht zur Verfügung stellst, können wir dir möglicherweise nicht die Informationen, Produkte oder Unterstützung bereitstellen, die du suchst.

3. Weitergabe an andere Parteien

Wir geben diese Daten nur an Betreiber und sonstige Dritte weiter, für die eine Einwilligung eingeholt werden muss. Es betrifft die folgenden Drittanbieter:

Betreiber

Drittanbieter

Name: Google Analytics
Land: USA
Zweck: Statistics
Daten: Ip address, Behavior, location

4. Cookies

Unsere Website benutzt Cookies. Für mehr Informationen über Cookies schaue bitte unter unseren Cookie-Richtlinien nach.  Wir haben mit Google einen Vertrag zur Auftragsdatenverarbeitung abgeschlossen. Google darf die Daten nicht für andere Google-Dienste verwenden. Die Einbeziehung der vollständigen IP-Adresse ist von uns blockiert. 

5. Sicherheit

Wir sind der Sicherheit personenbezogener Daten verpflichtet. Wir ergreifen geeignete Sicherheitsmaßnahmen, um den Missbrauch und den unbefugten Zugriff auf personenbezogene Daten zu begrenzen. Dadurch wird sichergestellt, dass nur die erforderlichen Personen Zugriff auf Ihre Daten haben, der Zugriff auf die Daten geschützt ist und unsere Sicherheitsmaßnahmen regelmäßig überprüft werden. 

6. Websites von Drittanbietern

Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt nicht für Websites von Drittparteien, die durch Links auf unserer Website verbunden sind. Wir können nicht garantieren, dass diese Drittanbieter deine persönlichen Daten in verlässlicher oder sicherer Weise behandeln. Wir empfehlen dir die Datenschutzerklärungen dieser Websites vor deren Nutzung zu lesen. 

7. Ergänzungen zu dieser Datenschutzerklärung

Wir behalten uns das Recht vor, Änderungen an dieser Datenschutzerklärung vorzunehmen. Es wird empfohlen, diese Datenschutzerklärung regelmäßig zu lesen, um sich über Änderungen zu informieren. Darüber hinaus informieren wir dich wo immer möglich. 

8. Zugriff und Bearbeitung deiner Daten

Wenn du Fragen hast oder wissen möchtest, welche persönlichen Daten wir über dich gespeichert haben, wende dich bitte an uns. Du kannst dich mit uns in Verbindung setzen, indem du die nachstehenden Informationen verwendest. Deine Rechte in Bezug auf personenbezogene Daten:

  • Bestätigung des Vorhandenseins der Verarbeitung;
  • Zugriff auf die Daten;
  • Berichtigung unvollständiger, ungenauer oder überholter Daten;
  • Anonymisierung, Sperrung oder Löschung von unnötigen, übermäßigen oder im Widerspruch zu den Bestimmungen des Allgemeinen Gesetzes zum Schutz personenbezogener Daten (LGPD);
  • die Übertragbarkeit der Daten auf einen anderen Anbieter von Diensten oder Produkten auf ausdrücklichen Wunsch und gemäß den Vorschriften der nationalen Behörde unter Wahrung der Geschäfts- und Betriebsgeheimnisse;
  • Löschung der mit Zustimmung des Inhabers verarbeiteten personenbezogenen Daten, außer in den in Art. 16 des Allgemeinen Gesetzes zum Schutz personenbezogener Daten (LGPD);
  • Informationen über öffentliche und private Stellen, mit denen der für die Verarbeitung Verantwortliche Daten ausgetauscht hat;
  • Informationen über die Möglichkeit, die Einwilligung nicht zu erteilen, und über die Folgen einer Verweigerung.

Um diese Rechte auszuüben, nimm bitte Kontakt mit uns auf. Bitte beachte die Kontaktdaten am Ende dieser Datenschutzerklärung.

Bitte stelle sicher, dass du immer klar angibst, wer du bist, sodass wir sicher sein können nicht die Daten der falschen Person zu bearbeiten oder zu löschen.

 

9. Eine Beschwerde übermitteln

Wenn du mit der Art und Weise, wie wir die Verarbeitung deiner personenbezogenen Daten handhabst, nicht zufrieden bist (Beschwerde), hast du das Recht, eine Beschwerde bei der nationalen Datenschutzbehörde (ANPD) einzureichen: 
Esplanade of Ministries,
Block C,
2nd floor,
CEP 70297-400 - Brasília – DF.
Beschwerde-E-Mail:anpd@anpd.gov.br 

10. Kinder

Unsere Website ist nicht darauf ausgerichtet Kinder anzulocken, und es ist nicht unsere Absicht, persönliche Daten von Kindern zu sammeln, die in ihrem Wohnsitzland noch nicht volljährig sind. Wir bitten daher darum, dass Kinder unter der Volljährigkeit keine personenbezogenen Daten an uns übermitteln.

11. Kontaktdaten

OTEGO
465, Rue des Chartinières, 01120 Dagneux – France
Frankreich
Website: https://otegotextile.com
E-Mail: info@otegotextile.com
Telefonnummer: +33 4 37 85 80 00

Anhang

Forminator: (contact form)

When visitors or users submit a form, we keep take IP address for spam filtering purpose. We also take their email address and we can take other personal data included in the form. When visitors or users submit a form, we keep the data for 6 months. All the data collected can be display publicly and we send them to our employees our subcontractors, in order for them to operate depending on the submission. We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam filtering purpose. You can find their privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
An den Anfang scrollen